354 Mark Avenue Danville, KY 40422
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoImagine MLS / Listed By: Sharon Blair, ERA Select Real Estate

  354 Mark Avenue Danville, KY 40422

Active (46 Days)
$210,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,450
SQFT

Description

Price drop!! Professionally cleaned after move out Highly Motivated Seller!! Schedule to see this charming Ranch in the Heart of Danville . Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1. 5 bath ranch nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in Danville. This inviting property offers comfortable single-level living with a functional layout perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Step inside to find a bright living area filled with natural light, leading into a spacious eat-in kitchen with ample cabinet space. All three bedrooms are generously sized, offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Danville is the City of Firsts and home to Centre College. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Danville, schools, shopping, and attractions.

MLS #:
26007136
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1960
Style
Ranch
School District
Boyle County - 12

Imagine MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 7:52 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Living Area
  • 1,450 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 19, 2026
Price Changed
$210,000
-6%
-$13,000
May 06, 2026
Price Changed
$223,000
-1%
-$2,000
Apr 15, 2026
Price Changed
$225,000
-4%
-$10,000
Apr 06, 2026
Listed
$235,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®