4440B Lexington Road Paris, KY 40361
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoImagine MLS / Listed By: Colby Davis, ERA Select Real Estate

  4440B Lexington Road Paris, KY 40361

Pending (379 Days)
$675,000 (USD)

Description

**Absolute Auction on 05-16-2026 @ 1:00 p.m! No Buyers Premium. 5% Earnest Money Deposit Due Day of Sale. 45 day closing. Cash or Conventional Buyers only. Pre Approval or Proof of Funds Required. NO contingencies (Financial (Appraisal) or Otherwise. Property Sold As-is, Where is with ALL Faults. No Warranties - Expressed, Implied or Otherwise. Buyers to Verify ALL Aspects of the Property and Suitability of the Property for Themselves. ** Welcome to Windstone Farms! Located in the Heart of Horse Country, this 38 acre tract offers gorgeous views and a tremendous location just off of Lexington Rd (Paris Pike) less than 10 minutes to the Fayette County line. Currently zoned A-1, this property is located inside the Paris City Limits and included in the Paris Pike Corridor Overlay. With approval from the city, this property could be rezoned to R-3 zoning allowing a prime development opportunity. All showings must be scheduled and approved by the listing agent prior to viewing the property.

MLS #:
25009566
Lot Size
39.5 acres
Type
Farm/Ranch
Views
Rural, Farm, Trees/Woods
School District
Bourbon County - 6

Imagine MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:10 PM GMT+0000

$ (+/-)
May 16, 2026
Price Changed
$675,000
93%
$325,000
May 11, 2026
Price Changed
$350,000
-42%
-$249,900
Mar 19, 2026
Price Changed
$599,900
-29%
-$250,000
Jan 26, 2026
Price Changed
$849,900
-15%
-$149,100
Oct 24, 2025
Price Changed
$999,000
-17%
-$200,000
Jul 10, 2025
Price Changed
$1,199,000
-20%
-$300,900
May 08, 2025
Listed
$1,499,900
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®